All Bike Mart Stores are now open until 6pm Monday - Friday.

Check HSA/FSA eligibility with Truemed | Learn More

12-Month Financing with Synchrony | Learn More

1 of 1

2027 Amflow Bikes PX Carbon Electric Full Suspension Mountain Bike

$7,999.00
SKU: AMF27739341K  |  Barcode: 810219640504
Size

Pickup
Available
Shipping
Available
Delivery
Available
Learn More About Delivery Options


Complete your Ride

What is the Bike Mart Return policy?

Bike Mart offers a 14-day return and 30-day exchange policy in effect on qualifying items. Restocking fee may apply for "At Warehouse" Items. Read More

What Financing options does Bike Mart offer?

Financing is easier than ever at Bike Mart. With Synchrony Financial, you can choose:

  • 0% APR for 6 months — on orders under $999
  • 0% APR for 12 months — on orders of $1,000 or more

We also support HSA/FSA Funds with TrueMed, Shop Pay Installments and PayPal Financing.

Overview

Surging Power, Naturally Refined
The Avinox M2S Drive Unit uses sensors and smart algorithms for linear pedaling feel, with up to 150N·m max. torque.

Whisper-Quiet, Immersive Riding
Innovative compound planetary gears and a helical gear design reduce operating noise to as low as 45dBA for a quieter, more immersive ride.

Charge Fast, Ride Free
A 700Wh high-capacity battery paired with 3x super-fast charging supports all-day epic rides and helps eliminates range anxiety.

Versatile Geometry To Conquer Any Terrain
With up to 40 geometry combinations, it fine-tunes head tube angle, bottom bracket height, and chainstay length to suit different trails and riding styles.

Technical Specifications

Motor Avinox M2S Drive Unit, 130Nm nominal, 150Nm peak
Battery Avinox Integrated Battery, 700Wh
Controller/display Avinox Screen, 2-inch OLED Control Display; Avinox Wireless Controllers, right and left sides
Charger Avinox Fast Charger, 12A/508W
Chainrings 38T
Frame Amflow PX Carbon Frame, 40 adjustable geometry configurations, compatible with 27.5" and 29" rear wheels
Frame material Carbon
Fork FOX 36 Performance, 160mm travel, GRIP damper, Sweep/LSR adjustment, 15x110mm, 44mm offset
Rear shock FOX Float X Performance, 2-position lever, custom tune, LSR adjustment, 210x55mm, air shock
Rims Front: Alloy, 29", 30mm inner width, 32H, tubeless ready Rear: Alloy, 27.5", 30mm inner width, 32H, tubeless ready
Hubs Front: Alloy, 2 sealed bearings, 15x110mm thru-axle, 32H, 6-bolt Rear: Alloy, 4 sealed bearings, 12x148mm thru-axle, 32H, 6-bolt, 4 pawls 36T, HG
Spokes SAPIM E-Light
Tires Front: Schwalbe Magic Mary Radial, 29x2.5, Gravity Pro, Ultra Soft, tubeless ready Rear: Schwalbe Albert, Radial, 27.5x2.5, Gravity Pro, Addix Soft, tubeless ready
Crankset Avinox SL Crank (M/L: 155mm; XL/XXL: 160mm)
Shifters SRAM AXS Pod Controller
Rear derailleur SRAM S1000 Eagle Transmission Derailleur
Cassette/freewheel SRAM XS-1270 Eagle Transmission Cassette 10-52T
Chain SRAM Eagle 70 Transmission Flattop Chain
Brakes Magura Gustav Pro Hydraulic Disc Brake, 4-piston calipers
Rotors Magura Sensor Rotor, 203mm, 2.5mm
Handlebars Amflow Enduro Alloy Handlebar, 40mm Rise, 800mm Width, 35mm Diameter, 5-degree upsweep, 9-degree backsweep
Tape/grips Amflow Enduro Grip 2 Lock-on Grips
Stem Amflow Mountain Bike Split Stem, 35mm length, 35mm clamp diameter
Seatpost Amflow Dropper Post Shim (adjustable travel: 0/5/10/15/20mm), M/L: 190mm, XL: 210mm, XXL: 230mm
Saddle Amflow Mountain Saddle
Pedals Sold Separately
Accessories & extras Avinox Front Light; Amflow Bottle Cage; Three Geometry Adjustment Systems (0.5°/1° Headset Cups, Chainstay Flip-Chip); 5/10mm Dropper Post Travel Reducing Spacer; Rear Light; Torque Wrench; Clear Frame Protection Film; Shock Pump

Parts are subject to change without notice. Chat with us if you have any questions.

Geometry

All measurements provided in mm unless otherwise noted.

Frame size MediumLargeX-LargeXX-Large
Reach (mm) (mm)455478503528
Stack (mm) (mm)622.1632.2645.9659
Standover Height (mm) (mm)780785790795
Front Center (mm) (mm)793.1820.9852883.9
Fork Length (mm) (mm)570570570570
Wheelbase (mm) (mm)1231.31259.11290.21322.1
Chainstay Length (mm) (mm)438/451438/451438/451438/451
Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (mm)10.5/23.710.5/23.710.5/23.710.5/23.7
Bottom Bracket Height (mm) (mm)345.5345.5345.5345.5
Effective Top Tube Length (mm) (mm)586.9619.7642.8672.2
Head Tube Angle (°) (degrees)64.264.264.264.2
Head Tube Length (mm) (mm)109120135150
Actual Seat Tube Angle (°) (degrees)72727272

This Geometry Chart is provided by the Manufactuer. Chat with us if you have any questions.

Sizing

size5'4"–5'10"162–178
Large5'7"–6'1"170–185
X-Large5'9"–6'3"175–191
XX-Large6'1"–6'7"185–201

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Chat with us if you have any questions.

Why Shop at Bike Mart?

  • Live Chat with Real People

    Get instant advice and answers from our team of cycling experts through our online chat feature or over the phone.

  • Community-Focused

    We have donated over a million dollars to support our communities through charity rides, bike rallies and advocacy for more bikeable trails in Texas.

  • Professional, Quality Assembly

    Our bikes are expertly assembled and inspected by Bike Mart’s professionally trained staff. They ensure proper adjustments, tighten and true wheels, and get your bike ready to ride.

  • Our Legacy of Excellence

    With 62 years of retail experience, Bike Mart brings unparalleled expertise and dedication to serving you.

  • 10% off accessories with new bike purchase

    Receive 10% off all accessories purchased with a new bike.

  • Hassle-Free Returns

    Easily initiate returns for online orders with our straightforward return policy to shop with confidence.

  • Locally Owned & Operated

    A family of cyclists who live and ride in your community—feel right at home.

  • Free accessory installation with new bike purchase

    Let our experts install your accessories at no extra cost, ensuring everything fits perfectly and is ready for your ride!

Amflow Bikes

2027 Amflow Bikes PX Carbon Electric Full Suspension Mountain Bike

$7,999.00

Surging Power, Naturally Refined
The Avinox M2S Drive Unit uses sensors and smart algorithms for linear pedaling feel, with up to 150N·m max. torque.

Whisper-Quiet, Immersive Riding
Innovative compound planetary gears and a helical gear design reduce operating noise to as low as 45dBA for a quieter, more immersive ride.

Charge Fast, Ride Free
A 700Wh high-capacity battery paired with 3x super-fast charging supports all-day epic rides and helps eliminates range anxiety.

Versatile Geometry To Conquer Any Terrain
With up to 40 geometry combinations, it fine-tunes head tube angle, bottom bracket height, and chainstay length to suit different trails and riding styles.

Size

  • Medium
  • Large
  • XX-Large
  • X-Large
View product