All Bike Mart Stores are now open until 6pm Monday - Friday.

Check HSA/FSA eligibility with Truemed | Learn More

12-Month Financing with Synchrony | Learn More

1 of 1

2027 Vala AL Deore 7200 Electric Full Suspension Mountain Bike

$5,999.00
SKU: 58-27315-478-4-949-304001-01  |  Barcode: 192219531274
Color
Size

Pickup
Available
Shipping
Available
Delivery
Available
Learn More About Delivery Options


Complete your Ride

What is the Bike Mart Return policy?

Bike Mart offers a 14-day return and 30-day exchange policy in effect on qualifying items. Restocking fee may apply for "At Warehouse" Items. Read More

What Financing options does Bike Mart offer?

Financing is easier than ever at Bike Mart. With Synchrony Financial, you can choose:

  • 0% APR for 6 months — on orders under $999
  • 0% APR for 12 months — on orders of $1,000 or more

We also support HSA/FSA Funds with TrueMed, Shop Pay Installments and PayPal Financing.


2027 Vala AL Deore 7200 Electric Full Suspension Mountain Bike banner 1
2027 Vala AL Deore 7200 Electric Full Suspension Mountain Bike banner 2

Overview

The Vala is a full-power ebike that delivers precision and power. It’s made for riders looking for focused performance on the best trails. Perfectly balanced, refined suspension and the finest quality construction, as always.

Technical Specifications

Frame Aluminum MX 150mm Travel 4-Bar
Travel 150
Material AL
Wheel size MX
Weight 52.61 lbs / 23.86 kg
Battery Bosch PowerTube Battery 600Wh
Brakes Shimano Deore MT6220
Cassette Shimano Deore M7200, 10-51t
Chain Shimano Deore M6100, 12spd
Chainguide OneUp Chainguide
Crankset e13 Helix Core e*spec All Sizes: 160mm
Drive unit Bosch Performance CX BDU38
Fork RockShox Zeb Base, 160mm
Front hub Shimano TC500, 15x110, Centerlock, 32h
Front rim Reserve 30|HD AL
Front rotor Shimano RT750, Centerlock, 220mm
Front tire Maxxis Assegai 29"x2.5", 3C MaxxGrip, EXO+
Grips bar tape Santa Cruz Bicycles House Grips
Handlebars Santa Cruz Bicycles Aluminum Bar, 35mm S: 780mm, 20mm Rise, M-XL: 800mm, 30mm Rise -or- RaceFace Aeffect R, 20mm Rise, 780mm (small only)
Headset FSA IS-2/47/42 ACB
Rear derailleur Shimano Deore M7200, 12spd
Rear hub Shimano TC600, 12x148, MicroSpline, Centerlock, 32h
Rear rim Reserve 30|HD AL
Rear rotor Shimano RT750, Centerlock, 200mm
Rear shock RockShox Deluxe, 205x60
Rear tire Maxxis Minion DHRII, 27.5"x2.5", DoubleDown
Right shifter Shimano Deore M6200, 12spd
Saddle WTB Silverado, Steel
Seatpost SDG Tellis Dropper, 31.6 S: 125mm, M: 170mm, L-XL: 200mm
Stem OneUp Enduro Stem All Sizes: 42mm
Valves Reserve Fillmore Valves
Is electric Yes
Headset headtube Integrated (IS41/52)
Fork axle to crown 571mm
Fork offset 44mm
Suspension system Four-bar
Rear travel 151mm
Recommended sag 30%
Eye to eye length 205mm
Stroke 60mm
Shock mounting bushing front 54x10 Trunnion
Shock mounting bushing rear 30x8
Bb shell EMTB
Max chainring size 36t
Front derailleur mount No Compatibility
Udh compatible Yes
Rear spacing 148mm
Brake mount 200mm PM
Max rotor size 220mm
Max tire size 2.5"
Seatpost diameter 31.6mm
Seat clamp 36.4mm
Water bottle mounts 1

Parts are subject to change without notice. Chat with us if you have any questions.

Geometry

All measurements are in millimeters or degrees unless otherwise noted.

Frame size SMLXLXXL
Reach (mm)435460480500525
Stack (mm)623632641655668
Head tube angle (degrees)64.2°64.2°64.2°64.2°64.2°
Head Tube Length (mm)110120130145160
Rear Center (mm)439440443446450
Front Center (mm)771800825851883
BB Height (mm)344344344344344
BB Drop Front (mm)2828282828
BB Drop Rear (mm)1111111111
Wheelbase (mm)12101240126812971333
Top Tube Length (mm)573601622645673
Seat Tube Length (mm)380400420460500
Seat Tube Angle (degrees)77.5°77.5°77.5°77.5°77.5°
Standover Height (mm)741735734734728

This Geometry Chart is provided by the Manufactuer. Chat with us if you have any questions.

Sizing

If you're on the cusp between the recommended height range of two sizes, the absolute best thing is to try to ride them both. At a minimum, check the stack/reach measurements on your current bike and compare it to the new model you are looking at to get an idea of a fit you are already comfortable with. If riding the bike is not an option, consider the following. Personal Preference: A larger size frame will be more stable, and will give you more room to move without upsetting the weight-balance of the bike. The larger size will put the front wheel further in front of you, which gives the feeling of security and conversely, it will require more significant body movements when you WANT to shift the weight-bias of the bike. Think hard about your riding style and how active/intuitive you want it to be vs stable and speedy. You'll need to work a bit harder to muscle the larger bike around. Body Dimension: Not all bodies at a given height are the same. If you have longer legs and a shorter torso than the average person your height, that may push you towards the smaller of the recommended sizes. If you're all torso and arms, most likely you'll want to size up.

SizeHeight rangeReach
Small154cm 5'1" - 165cm 5'5"435mm
Medium165cm 5'5" - 175cm 5'9"460mm
Large175cm 5'9" - 185cm 6'1"480mm
X-Large182cm 6'0" - 193cm 6'4"500mm
XX-Large (Carbon Only)193cm 6'4" - 200cm 6'7"525mm

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Chat with us if you have any questions.

Why Shop at Bike Mart?

  • Live Chat with Real People

    Get instant advice and answers from our team of cycling experts through our online chat feature or over the phone.

  • Community-Focused

    We have donated over a million dollars to support our communities through charity rides, bike rallies and advocacy for more bikeable trails in Texas.

  • Professional, Quality Assembly

    Our bikes are expertly assembled and inspected by Bike Mart’s professionally trained staff. They ensure proper adjustments, tighten and true wheels, and get your bike ready to ride.

  • Our Legacy of Excellence

    With 62 years of retail experience, Bike Mart brings unparalleled expertise and dedication to serving you.

  • 10% off accessories with new bike purchase

    Receive 10% off all accessories purchased with a new bike.

  • Hassle-Free Returns

    Easily initiate returns for online orders with our straightforward return policy to shop with confidence.

  • Locally Owned & Operated

    A family of cyclists who live and ride in your community—feel right at home.

  • Free accessory installation with new bike purchase

    Let our experts install your accessories at no extra cost, ensuring everything fits perfectly and is ready for your ride!

product
Santa Cruz

2027 Vala AL Deore 7200 Electric Full Suspension Mountain Bike

$5,999.00

The Vala is a full-power ebike that delivers precision and power. It’s made for riders looking for focused performance on the best trails. Perfectly balanced, refined suspension and the finest quality construction, as always.

Color

Size

  • S
  • M
  • L
  • XL
View product